Chauffeured transfers in Bragança · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bragança with the fare shown first
Bragança arranges pre-booked transfers in Bragança (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 24 destinations in Bragança, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bragança requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bragança and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
24
destinations in Bragança
€6.00
the cheapest route
24 h
online booking
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bragança, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
Within Bragança
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Bragança, at the same fixed price.
- UDEP - ULSNE → Exe São Lázaro1.8 km · 4 min€6.00from
- Hospital Privado de Bragança → Baixa Hotel1.8 km · 4 min€6.00from
- UDEP - ULSNE → Baixa Hotel2 km · 4 min€6.00from
- Hospital Privado de Bragança → Bragança, Terra Natal e de Sonhos1.8 km · 4 min€6.00from
- Hospital Privado de Bragança → Unidade Hospitalar de Bragança (Unidade Local de Saúde (ULS) do Nordeste)1.2 km · 3 min€6.00from
- Hospital Privado de Bragança → Centro de Arte Contemporânea Graça Morais1.7 km · 3 min€6.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UDEP - ULSNE → Exe São Lázaro | 1.8 km | 4 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Hospital Privado de Bragança → Baixa Hotel | 1.8 km | 4 min | €6.00 | See details |
| UDEP - ULSNE → Baixa Hotel | 2 km | 4 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Hospital Privado de Bragança → Bragança, Terra Natal e de Sonhos | 1.8 km | 4 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Hospital Privado de Bragança → Unidade Hospitalar de Bragança (Unidade Local de Saúde (ULS) do Nordeste) | 1.2 km | 3 min | €6.00 | See details |
| Hospital Privado de Bragança → Centro de Arte Contemporânea Graça Morais | 1.7 km | 3 min | €6.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bragança
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Centro de Educação Especial de Bragança
from €6.00Hospital
Bragança
See prices and book →Hospital Privado de Bragança
from €6.00Hospital
R. Prof. Dr. António Gonçalves Rodrigues, 5300-238 Bragança
See prices and book →UDEP - ULSNE
from €6.00Hospital
Bragança
See prices and book →Unidade Hospitalar de Bragança (Unidade Local de Saúde (ULS) do Nordeste)
from €6.00Hospital
Av. Abade de Baçal SN, 5301-852 Bragança
See prices and book →Baixa Hotel
from €6.00Hotel
Tv. da Misericórdia 4, 5300-252 Bragança
See prices and book →Cepo Verde - Turismo de Natureza, Lda.
from €17.60Hotel
Lugar da Vinha do Santo, 5300-561 Gondesende
See prices and book →Exe São Lázaro
from €6.00Hotel
Av. do Sabor 2, 5300-367 Bragança
See prices and book →HI Bragança – Pousada de Juventude
from €6.00Hotel
Avenida 22 de Maio, 5300-263 Bragança
See prices and book →Hotel Estalagem Turismo
from €8.65Hotel
Estrada de Turismo, 5300-852 Bragança
See prices and book →Hotel Ibis Braganca
from €6.00Hotel
Rotunda Lavrador Transmontano, Av. das Forças Armadas, 5300-420 Bragança
See prices and book →Hotel Tulipa
from €6.00Hotel
R. Dr. Francisco Felgueiras 8-10, 5300-134 Bragança
See prices and book →Parque de Autocaravanas
from €6.95Hotel
R. de São Sebastião 2, Bragança
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bragança?
In Bragança and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bragança centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BragançaDrive with Bragança in Bragança
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bragança?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bragança?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bragança?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bragança, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car